Thinkstock

WRESTLING VARSITY
12/2/17 ....................... Away vs. Faribault .....................1st place
12/9/17 ........................ Away vs. Chaska ......................1st place
12/14/17 ................ Away vs. Mankato West...................W 51-19..... AM 1390
12/14/17......................Away vs. Northfield.......................W 33-30....AM 1390
12/15-16/17 ... Away vs. MN Christmas Tournament......9th (39 teams)
12/21/17 ............. Away vs. Rochester Century ..............W 77-0............... KAT
12/29/17................Vs. Vacaville, CA (The Clash)............L 37-28
12/29/17..................Vs. Frazee (The Clash).....................W 36-25
12/30/17.................Vs. Kaukauna, WI (The Clash)...........L 36-24
12/30/17................Vs. Post Falls, ID (The Clash)..............L 48-29
12/30/17...................Vs. Hastings (The Clash)..................W 41-20
1/4/18 .......................... Away vs. Winona ........................W 66-13
1/11/18 ..............................Albert Lea...............................PPD.... AM 1390
1/13/18 ....................Away vs. Mounds View.....................2nd
1/18/18 .......... Away vs. Rochester John Marshall ...........W 78-5
1/20/18 .............. Away vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa .....................
1/20/18.........................Vs. Caledonia................................W 59-16
1/20/18.........................Vs. LARP........................................W 61-12
1/20/18............................Vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa...............L 34-25
1/23/18.....................Home vs Albert Lea (makeup)...........7:00PM...Kat Kountry
1/25/18 ............................. Austin, ME ...........................5:00PM ....... AM 1390
1/27/18 .............Away vs. Bloomington Kennedy...........9:00AM ....... AM 1390
2/1/18 ...........................Rochester Mayo ......................7:00PM ....... AM 1390
2/8/18 .................................Faribault ............................7:00PM ....... AM 1390

GYMNASTICS VARSITY
12/8/17 .......................Away vs. Red Wing.....................Win
12/9/17 ....................... Away vs. Waconia .....................1st place
12/15/17 ...........Century / Mayo / John Marshall.............1st place
1/4/18 ................Away vs. Mankato East / West..............Win
1/6/18 ......................... Away vs. Faribault (16-team invite)...2nd place
1/11/18 .................................Austin...............................6:30PM
1/18/18 ........................ Away vs. Winona ......................Win
1/20/18 ........................Away vs. Jackson (10-team invite)...1st place
1/25/18 .......................Home vs Austin / Northfield ........1st place
2/2/18 ......................... Away vs. Faribault ....................Win
2/10/18 .................Big Nine Conference Meet...............1st place
2/16/18 ........Away at John Marchall (Section meet)......TBD

BOYS SWIMMING VARISTY
12/7/17 ................. Away vs. Rochester Mayo ...............Loss
12/14/17 .........................Mankato East ...........................L 96-89
12/21/17 ........ Away vs. Rochester John Marshall ..........L 96-82
1/4/18 .............................Mankato West ........................6:00PM
1/6/18 ........................... Away vs. Austin .......................TBD
1/16/18 .................................Austin................................L 95-87
1/18/18 .......................Away vs. Northfield.....................6:00PM
1/25/18 ...............................Faribault.............................6:00PM
2/1/18 ......................... Away vs. Faribault ....................6:00PM
2/2/17 ........................ Away vs. Albert Lea ....................6:00PM
2/9/18 ..................Big Nine diving at Northfield..............5:00PM
2/10/18 ...........Big Nine swimming at Rec Center.........1:00PM

ADAPTED FLOOR HOCKEY
1/15/18 ............... Minneapolis Edison Adapted.............4:30PM
1/17/18 ................Away vs. South Washington..............4:30PM
1/23/18 .....................Away vs. New Prague...................4:30PM
1/24/18 ................. South Suburban-Adapted...............4:30PM
1/29/18 ................. Away vs. Burn/Farm/Lake ...............4:30PM
1/31/18 .................Away vs. Winona Adapted...............4:30PM
2/5/18 .................... Dakota United-Adapted ................4:30PM
2/14/18 ....... Away vs. Minneapolis Edison Adapted .....4:30PM
2/19/18 ............... Away vs. St. Paul Humboldt .............4:30PM
2/21/18 ............................ New Prague ..........................4:30PM
2/26/18 ................. South Suburban-Adapted ...............4:30PM
Schedule Subject to change

DANCE TEAM

BOYS BASKETBALL VARSITY
AM 1390 ....... 7:30PM .......... Away vs. Saint Michael-Albertville ......... 12/5/17
AM 1390 ....... 7:30PM ...................... Away vs. Albert Lea ....................W 85-48
AM 1390 ....... 7:30PM .............................. Northfield ........................... L 56-44
AM 1390 ....... 7:30PM ........................ Away vs. Winona ..................... W 68-58
AM 1390 ....... 7:30PM ............................ Apple Valley ......................... L 95-73
......................................................Federated Tournament...................................
AM 1390..........7:45PM...........................Minnetonka................................L 68-64
AM 1390..........6PM..........................Chisago Lakes Area.......................W 88-49
.......................7:30PM .................. Rochester John Marshall ..................L 82-65
AM 1390 ....... 7:30PM ................. Away vs. Rochester Mayo .................W 79-51
........................7:30PM ............... Away vs. Rochester Century ..............W 77-49
........................7:30PM .............................. Red Wing .............................W 76-49
AM 1390 ....... 7:30PM ............................... Faribault .............................W 66-26
AM 1390 ....... 7:30PM ......................... Away vs. Austin ........................W 72-61
AM 1390 ....... 7:30PM ................... Away vs. Mankato East ..................W 77-67
AM 1390 ....... 7:30PM .......................... Mankato West ......................... 1/22/18
AM 1390 ....... 7:30PM .............................. Albert Lea ............................ 1/26/18
AM 1390 ....... 7:30PM ...................... Away vs. Northfield ..................... 1/30/18
AM 1390 ....... 7:30PM ................................ Winona ................................ 2/2/18
AM 1390 ....... 7:30PM ....................... Rochester Century ....................... 2/5/18
..............................................Away at St. Michael-Albertville.....................2/8/18
AM 1390 ....... 7:30PM ......................... Rochester Mayo ....................... 2/13/18
AM 1390 ....... 7:30PM ...................... Away vs. Red Wing ..................... 2/16/18
7:30PM .......... Away vs. Rochester John Marshall ......... 2/17/18
AM 1390 ....... 7:30PM ....................... Away vs. Faribault ...................... 2/20/18
AM 1390 ....... 7:30PM ................................. Austin ............................... 2/23/18
AM 1390 ....... 7:30PM ........................... Mankato East ......................... 2/27/18
AM 1390 ....... 7:30PM ................... Away vs. Mankato West ................. 3/2/18

BOYS HOCKEY VARSITY
AM 1390 ....... L 6-4 .......................... Apple Valley ............................ 12/1/17
........................W 5-1........................... Albert Lea .............................. 12/7/17
AM 1390 ....... W 3-1 ................... Away vs. St. Francis ...................... 12/9/17
KAT ................W 5-2....................... Away vs. Austin ....................... 12/14/17
.......................L 6-1... .................. Away vs. Chanhassen .................. 12/16/17
.......................W 3-2....................... Rochester Mayo ....................... 12/21/17
AM 1390.........L 4-2.................Away vs North St. Paul........................12/23/17
.......................L 6-1.............Vs Mound-Westonka (Heritage Tournament)..12/27/17
........................W 2-1...............Vs. Mankato West (Heritage).....................12/28/17
........................L 6-3...............Vs. Duluth Denfeld (Heritage).... ................ 12/29/17
.........................L 4-0............... Rochester John Marshall .................... 1/2/18
........................W 4-1..................... Away vs. Northfield ......................... 1/4/18
AM 1390 ..........W 3-1................... Away vs. East Ridge ........................ 1/9/18
AM 1390 ..........PPD ............... Away vs. Rochester Mayo ................. 1/11/18
.........................T 1-1................. Mankato East ........................... 1/13/18
KAT ..................W 3-1.................... Away vs. Faribault ....................... 1/16/18
..........................L 3-1 ..................... Rochester Century ....................... 1/18/18
..........................W 6-0 ..................... Away vs. Red Wing ....................... 1/20/18
7:00PM ....................... South Saint Paul ......................... 1/23/18
KAT ............... 7:00PM ............................ Northfield .............................. 1/30/18
KAT ............... 7:15PM ........ Away vs. Rochester John Marshall ............ 2/1/18
...............................................Away at Rochester Mayo (makeup)...........2/5/18
AM 1390 ...... 7:30PM ................... Away vs. Mahtomedi ....................... 2/8/18
AM 1390 ....... 7:15PM ............. Away vs. Rochester Century ............... 2/10/18
7:00PM ......................... Mankato West ........................... 2/13/18
3:00PM ...................... Away vs. Winona ........................ 2/17/18

GIRLS BASKETBALL VARSITY
..................... L 71-59....................... Away vs. Farmington ................ 11/28/17
.......................W 80-43.................. Away vs. Mankato East ................ 12/2/17
.......................W 88-69......................... Mankato West ....................... 12/5/17
KAT ............... L 58-43.................... Away vs. Lakeville South ............... 12/7/17
KAT ...............W 72-52 ................................ Albert Lea .......................... 12/8/17
.......................L 62-42....................... Away vs. Northfield ................. 12/12/17
KAT .............. W 76-44 .................................. Winona .......................... 12/15/17
.......................L 69-64..................Vs. Buffalso (Alexandria tournament)...12/27/17
.......................W 64-50.....................Vs. Alexandria..................................12/28/17
KAT ...............W 54-43........... Away vs. Rochester John Marshall ......... 1/2/18
AM 1390........W 61-49........................... Rochester Mayo ....................... 1/4/18
........................W 78-58......................... Rochester Century ..................... 1/6/18
KAT ...............L 66-54........................ Away vs. Red Wing ..................... 1/9/18
KAT ...............W 56-55......................... Away vs. Faribault .................... 1/12/18
........................W 76-39................................... Austin ............................. 1/16/18
KAT ...............W 73-38............................ Mankato East ....................... 1/19/18
KAT ............... 7:30PM ..................... Away vs. Mankato West ............... 1/22/18
KAT ................ W 76-43........................ Away vs. Albert Lea ................... 1/26/18
........................W 54-41................................ Northfield ........................... 1/30/18
KAT ............... W 84-48.......................... Away vs. Winona ....................... 2/2/18
........................L 52-45.....................Away vs. Mankato West.....................2/3/18
KAT ................W 78-61................. Away vs. Rochester Century .............. 2/5/18
AM 1390 .........W 69-48................... Rochester John Marshall ................ 2/9/18
KAT ............... 7:30PM ................... Away vs. Rochester Mayo .............. 2/13/18
KAT .............. 7:30PM ................................ Red Wing ........................... 2/16/18
KAT ............... 7:30PM ................................. Faribault ........................... 2/20/18
KAT ............... 7:30PM ........................... Away vs. Austin ...................... 2/23/18

GIRLS HOCKEY VARSITY
....................W 7-0.................... Away vs. St. Paul Blades ............ 11/10/17
AM 1390........W 10-2......................... Rochester Century ................. 11/21/17
AM 1390........L 7-1 ....................... Away vs. Farmington ................ 11/28/17
.....................L 2-0......................... Away vs. Faribault .................... 12/2/17
AM 1390.........W 2-1............................ Apple Valley ......................... 12/5/17
AM 1390 .......W 7-0 ........................ Away vs. Albert Lea ................... 12/7/17
......................L 2-1 ..................... Away vs. Mankato East .............. 12/12/17
......................W 6-4................................... Austin ........................... 12/14/17
.......................W 5-0................... Away vs. Mankato West ............. 12/16/17
.....................W 5-1............ Away vs. Rochester John Marshall ..... 12/21/17
......................W 4-1............Vs. Marshall (Schwan Cup)....................12/28/17
......................L 4-3, ot..........Vs. Rochester Mayo (Schwan Cup)........12/29/17
......................W 7-2...............V. Northern Lakes (Schwan Cup)...........12/30/17
AM 1390 .......W 7-1.......................... Away vs. Austin ........................ 1/2/18
.......................W 5-4............................. Mankato East ......................... 1/9/18
.......................W 4-2........................... Rochester Mayo ..................... 1/12/18
........................W 3-1................................. Faribault ........................... 1/16/18
KAT ............... W 13-0 ................. Away vs. Rochester Century ............ 1/18/18
........................L 3-0 ................................ Red Wing ........................... 1/20/18
KAT ................L 3-1................................ Northfield ........................... 1/25/18
........................L 3-2, ot...........Away vs Rochester Mayo.....................1/30/18
.........................W 6-0................... Rochester John Marshall ................ 2/1/18
.........................L 6-0 ......................... Away vs. Wayzata ...................... 2/3/18
.........................W 3-2.................Sections vs. Rochester Mayo ..............2/7/18
.........................L 7-0...............Sections at Lakeville South.....................2/10/18